Josh Rodriguez

Profile

Hometown: Badlands, California.

Date of Birth: 16th October 1991.

Skating since: 2002

Nicknames: “J-rod” & “Mighty”

World Ranking: 2nd in Bowl riding (not bull riding).

Favourite trick: Backside Smiths and Frontside Blunts.

Heroes: Mom, Mike Fox, Blake Cuthbert, Michael Brookman, my skateboard.

Talents: Music, art, breakfast.

Why JIMMY’Z? The family, brotherhood, team… and the goods kick ass.

Something else: Whataragastapistuberry!!!