Jocke Olsson

Profile

Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden.

Date of Birth: 1971.

Pro Since: 1989.

Nickname: Jocke Airlines.

Favourite Park or Bowl/Ramp: Stockholm Fryshuset.

Favourite trick: Madonnas and anything to tail that makes a big noise.

Why JIMMY’Z? Best brand evaaaaaa and back to the roots and it represents the skateboarding lifestyle.

Something else: Don’t forget the fun, the sun and the friendship. Jimmy’z Rocks!